Queensland Section Office Holders archive

This web page is currently under development. Please return at a future date.

Power and Energy Society

Chairs

Chair Start Finish
Mat Darveniza1st October 199130th September 1992
Kame Kouzam1st January 199830th June 1998
1st January 200031st December 2000
Kame Kouzam1st January 200130 June 2001
John McDonald1st July 200131st December 2002
1st January 200331st December 2003
Checking dates 2005 - 2014 with the minutes
Zhao Yang Dong1st January 200431st December 2006
Rajat Majumder1st January 200731st December 2007
Tapan K. Saha (Interim)1st January 200811th April 2008
Gerard Ledwich19th April 200831st December 2008
Jose Lopez-Roldan1st January 200931st December 2009
1st January 201031st December 2010
1st January 201131st December 2011
1st January 201231st December 2012
1st January 201331st December 2013
Chandima Ekanayake1st January 2014

Vice-chairs

Vice-chair Start Finish
1st January 200031st December 2000
1st January 200131st December 2001
1st January 200231st December 2002
1st January 200331st December 2003
1st January 200431st December 2004
Checking dates 2005 - 2014 with the minutes
1st January 200531st December 2005
Rajat Majumder1st January 200631st December 2006
1st January 200731st December 2007
Mohamed Hesamzadeh19th April 200831st December 2008
Tapan K. Saha1st January 2009
1st January 201031st December 2010
1st January 201131st December 2011
1st January 201231st December 2012
1st January 201331st December 2013
Yateendra Mishra1st January 2014

Secretaries

Secretary Start Finish
1st January 200031st December 2000
1st January 200131st December 2001
1st January 200231st December 2002
1st January 200331st December 2003
1st January 200431st December 2004
Checking dates 2005 - 2014 with the minutes
1st January 200531st December 2005
1st January 200631st December 2006
1st January 200731st December 2007
1st January 200831st December 2008
1st January 200931st December 2009
1st January 201031st December 2010
1st January 201131st December 2011
1st January 201231st December 2012
1st January 201331st December 2013
Jose Lopez Roldan1st January 2014
 
Last modified: 15 August, 2014