Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

oldpes [2014/08/03 13:58]
robbo
oldpes [2014/08/15 11:06] (current)
robbo
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== Queensland Section Office Holders archive======
 +** This web page is currently under development. Please return at a future date. **
 +==== Power and Energy Society ====
 +=== Chairs ===
 +^ Chair ^  Start  ^  Finish  ^
 +^ Mat Darveniza|1st October 1991|30th September 1992|
 +^ Kame Kouzam|1st January 1998|30th June 1998|
 +^ |1st January 2000|31st December 2000|
 +^ Kame Kouzam|1st January 2001|30 June 2001|
 +^ John McDonald|1st July 2001|31st December 2002|
 +^ |1st January 2003|31st December 2003|
 +|  ** Checking dates**  |  **2005 - 2014**  |  **with the minutes**  |
 +^ Zhao Yang Dong|1st January 2004|31st December 2006|
 +^ Rajat Majumder|1st January 2007|31st December 2007|
 +^ Tapan K. Saha (Interim)|1st January 2008|11th April 2008|
 +^ Gerard Ledwich|19th April 2008|31st December 2008|
 +^ Jose Lopez-Roldan|1st January 2009|31st December 2009|
 +^ |1st January 2010|31st December 2010|
 +^ |1st January 2011|31st December 2011|
 +^ |1st January 2012|31st December 2012|
 +^ |1st January 2013|31st December 2013|
 +^ Chandima Ekanayake|1st January 2014| |
 +
 +=== Vice-chairs ===
 +^ Vice-chair ^  Start  ^  Finish  ^
 +^ |1st January 2000|31st December 2000|
 +^ |1st January 2001|31st December 2001|
 +^ |1st January 2002|31st December 2002|
 +^ |1st January 2003|31st December 2003|
 +^ |1st January 2004|31st December 2004|
 +|  ** Checking dates**  |  **2005 - 2014**  |  **with the minutes**  |
 +^ |1st January 2005|31st December 2005|
 +^ Rajat Majumder|1st January 2006|31st December 2006|
 +^ |1st January 2007|31st December 2007|
 +^ Mohamed Hesamzadeh|19th April 2008|31st December 2008|
 +^ Tapan K. Saha|1st January 2009| |
 +^ |1st January 2010|31st December 2010|
 +^ |1st January 2011|31st December 2011|
 +^ |1st January 2012|31st December 2012|
 +^ |1st January 2013|31st December 2013|
 +^ Yateendra Mishra|1st January 2014| |
 +
 +=== Secretaries ===
 +^Secretary^  Start  ^  Finish  ^
 +^ |1st January 2000|31st December 2000|
 +^ |1st January 2001|31st December 2001|
 +^ |1st January 2002|31st December 2002|
 +^ |1st January 2003|31st December 2003|
 +^ |1st January 2004|31st December 2004|
 +|  ** Checking dates**  |  **2005 - 2014**  |  **with the minutes**  |
 +^ |1st January 2005|31st December 2005|
 +^ |1st January 2006|31st December 2006|
 +^ |1st January 2007|31st December 2007|
 +^ |1st January 2008|31st December 2008|
 +^ |1st January 2009|31st December 2009|
 +^ |1st January 2010|31st December 2010|
 +^ |1st January 2011|31st December 2011|
 +^ |1st January 2012|31st December 2012|
 +^ |1st January 2013|31st December 2013|
 +^ Jose Lopez Roldan|1st January 2014| |
 +
 +====== ======
 +<html><hr /></html>
 +  * <html><a class="lnk" onclick="newPage('oldofficers')">Office Holders archive</a></html>
 +
 +  * <html><a class="lnk" onclick="newPage('oldchapters')">Chapters and Affinity Groups archive</a></html>
 +
 +  * <html><a class="lnk" onclick="newPage('./chapters:pes:start')">Power and Energy Society Chapter</a></html>
 
Last modified: 15 August, 2014