Queensland Section Office Holders archive

Section Vice-chairs

Vice-chair Start Finish
Sridha Sridharan1st January 199130th September 1991
Robert J. Prandolini1st October 199130th September 1992
Simon J. Ellis1st October 199230th September 1994
V. Lakshmi Narasimhan1st October 199430th September 1995
Andrew C. West1st October 199531st December 1996
Mohamed Deriche1st January 199731st December 1997
Andrew C. West1st January 199831st December 1998
Mohammed Bennamoun1st January 199931st December 2000
Renate Sitte1st January 200131st December 2003
Tapan K. Saha1st January 200431st May 2005
Ian V. Clarkson21st November 200531st December 2006
Zhao Yang Dong1st January 200731st December 2008
Roelof Swanepoel20th January 200931st December 2010
Jasmine Banks1st January 201110th May 2011
Sandra Mau12th July 201131st December 2012
Mike Robinson1st January 201331st December 2013
Daniel Eghbal1st January 2014
 
Last modified: 20 February, 2015