IEEE

 


IEEE Region 3 Executive Committee - 2017

* Denotes voting member of R3 ExCom

1. * Director -- Jim Conrad, Ph.D., P.E.
2. * Director Elect -- Gregg Vaughn, Ph.D., P.E.
3. * Secretary -- Chase Battaglio, P.E.
4. * Treasurer -- Ken Pigg
5. * Past Director -- Mary Ellen Randall
6. * Area 1 Virginia -- Steve Kemp
7. * Area 2 North Carolina Council -- Charles Lord
8. * Area 3 Georgia -- Chris Hardy
9. * Area 4 Florida Council -- Carlos Cabrera
10. * Area 5 Tennessee Council -- Tim Bigelow
11. * Area 6 Alabama Mississippi -- Eric Grigorian
12. * Area 7 South Carolina Council -- Jacquelyn Cunningham
13. * Area 8 Kentucky Indiana -- Don Hill
14. * Area 9 Jamaica -- Dave Muir
15. * Awards and Recognition Committee -- Kristin Bing
16. * Communications Committee -- Donghui Wu


17. * Conference Committee -- Sean Haynes
Conference Vice Chair Committee x -- vacant
Past Conference Committee Chair Sub-Committee -- Chris Hardy
Regional Student Activities Chair Sub-Committee -- Victor Basantes
Former Region Delegate-Director/Mentor Sub-Committee -- vacant
SoutheastCon 2016 Sub-Committee -- Sean Haynes
SoutheastCon 2017 Sub-Committee -- Charles Lord
SoutheastCon 2018 Sub-Committee -- Jim Howard
SoutheastCon 2019 Sub-Committee -- Eric Grigorian

18. * Educational Activities Committee -- Thomas Bellarmine

19. * Leadership Development and Regional Support Committee -- Jill Gostin
Regional Support / VIP Project Sub-Committee -- Paul Goodson
Leadership Development Training Sub-Committee -- Jill Gostin
Section/Chapter Rejuvenation Coordinator Sub-Committee -- Jim Anderson
Sections Congress Coordinator Sub-Committee -- Sean Haynes

20. * Member Engagement and Life Cycle Committee -- Mark Torres
Young Professional Representative Sub-Committee -- Daniel Diaz
Industrial Relations Sub-Committee -- Lee Stogner
Life Member Coordinator Sub-Committee -- Charles Husbands
Membership Recruiting and Recovery Sub-Committee -- TBD
Women in Engineering Liaison Sub-Committee -- Jennifer Y. Geist
Nominations and Appointments Committee -- Mary Ellen Randall

21. * Professional Activities Operation (USA-PACE) Committee -- Theresa Brunasso
Employment and Career Services Coordinator (USA-ECSC) Sub-Committee -- Ed Kirchner
PACE Chair Sub-Committee -- Theresa Brunasso
IEEE-USA K-12 STEM Literacy Comm. Rep. Sub-Committee -- Matthew Iglesias
S-PAC Coordinator Sub-Committee -- Victor Basantes

22. * Strategic Planning Committee -- Dave Green
History Sub-Committee -- Roy Harris
Special Review Sub-Committee -- William Harrison

23. * Student Activities Committee -- Victor Basantes
Student Representative Sub-Committee -- Oceane Boulais

Automated Tools (MGA-IMC) Sub-Committee -- James Corr
Newsletter Editor Sub-Committee -- Bill LaBelle
Public Information / Social Media Sub-Committee -- Daniel Diaz
Webmaster Sub-Committee -- Eric Ackerman, Ph.D.

Tellers Committee -- Chase Battaglio
R3 MOVE Project Committee -- Mary Ellen Randall
Fellows Committee -- David Conner

Finance (FINCOM) Committee -- Ken Pigg