IEEE Home | Shop IEEE | Join IEEE | Contact IEEE | IEEEXplore
IEEE

Region 4
Serving IEEE Members in all or parts of Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota Nebraska, North and South Dakota, Ohio, and Wisconsin

Region 4 Home   |   Calendar   |   Meetings   |   Committee Members   |   Training   |   Region 4 Google Drive Links  
Region 4 Information
Region 4 Committees News
R4 Speakers
IEEE Magazines
IEEE Links

Region 4 Committee Members 2019

PositionName
DirectorDavid Koehler
Director-ElectJohnson Asumadu
SecretaryAshley L Hochstedler
Secretary SupportDavid H Hendrickson
TreasurerSteven W Kerchberger
Immediate Past DirectorBernie Sander
Large Sections ChairBob Burke
Large Sections Support ChairDavid H Hendrickson
Medium Sections ChairHamid Vakilzadian
Medium Sections Support ChairThomas R Kaminski
Small Sections East ChairTom Papademos
Small Sections East Support ChairJohn D Johnson
Small Sections West ChairJitendra J Solanki
Small Sections West Suppport ChairGreg Long
Membership Development Committee ChairVickie A Ozburn
Professional Activities Committee ChairTarek Lahdhiri
Student Professional Awareness Activities CoordinatorChris Gregory
Regional Employment & Career Services CoordinatorTarek Lahdhiri
Regional Precollege Education Activities CoordinatorSteven D James
Regional Government Activities CoordinatorDavid Mindham
Student Activities Committee (SAC) ChairNevrus Kaja
Regional Student RepresentativeBenjamin Strandskov
Educational Activities Committee ChairAnu A Gokhale
Awards and Recognition Committee ChairRoberts Shadrack
Industry Engagement Committee ChairJim Riess
Chapters CoordinatorMark Ciechanowski
Nominations and Appointments Committee ChairBernie Sander
Sections Congress Coordinator 2020Mike Fallenstein
Communications Committee ChairMike Fallenstein
Communications CoordinatorMark Ciechanowski
Social Media ChairJohn Johnson
Young Professionals Committee ChairPraveen Kumar
Women in Engineering (WIE) Committee ChairLiang Downey
Strategic Planning (SPC) Committee ChairJohnson Asumadu
Life Members Committee ChairHoward Wolfman
Region AdvisorBob Parro
Region AdvisorBernie Sander
Region Vitality CoordinatorSteven D James
History ChairBob Parro
Bylaws Committee ChairBernie Sander
Audit Committee ChairBernie Sander
Region 4 Conference Committee ChairRuss Meier
EIT 2019 Conference AdministratorHossein Mousavinezhad
EIT-2019 Conference General Chair Qiquan (Quinn) Qiao
Special Projects CoordinatorAlkesh Patel
R4 IEEE Admission and Advancement (A&A) Committee RepresentativeHoward Wolfman
Humanitarian Activities CoordinatorBruce Howell
Official roster is at IEEE Organization Roster.

R4 Home    |    IEEE Home    |    Privacy & Security    |    Terms & Conditions