IEEE Home | Shop IEEE | Join IEEE | Contact IEEE | IEEEXplore
IEEE

Region 4
Serving IEEE Members in all or parts of Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota Nebraska, North and South Dakota, Ohio, and Wisconsin

Region 4 Home   |   Calendar   |   Meetings   |   Committee Members   |   Training   |   Region 4 Google Drive Links  
Region 4 Information
Region 4 Committees News
IEEE Magazines
IEEE Links

Region 4 Committee Members 2020

PositionName
DirectorJohnson Asumadu
Director-ElectVickie Ozburn
SecretaryAshley L Hochstedler
Secretary SupportDavid H Hendrickson
TreasurerJitendra Solanki
Immediate Past DirectorDavid Koehler
Large Sections ChairDavid H Hendrickson
Large Sections Support ChairJim Riess
Medium Sections ChairHamid Vakilzadian
Medium Sections Support ChairThomas R Kaminski
Small Sections East ChairTom Papademos
Small Sections East Support ChairJohn D Johnson
Small Sections West ChairDavid Paulsen
Small Sections West Suppport ChairRakesh Vasudevan
Membership Development Committee ChairMeredith Godar
Professional Activities Committee ChairTarek Lahdhiri
Student Professional Awareness Activities CoordinatorHeather Darrah
Regional Employment & Career Services CoordinatorTarek Lahdhiri
Regional Precollege Education Activities CoordinatorConnie Kelly
Regional Government Activities CoordinatorDavid Mindham
Student Activities Committee (SAC) ChairBenjamin Strandskov
Regional Student RepresentativeStephen Messing
Educational Activities Committee ChairAnu A Gokhale
Awards and Recognition Committee ChairSteve Kerchberger
Awards and Recognition Committee Support ChairMohamad Berri
Awards and Recognition Committee Support ChairShad Roberts
Assistant TreasurerNorm Phoenix
Industry Engagement Committee ChairJim Riess
Chapters CoordinatorMark Ciechanowski
Nominations and Appointments Committee ChairDavid Koehler
Sections Congress Coordinator 2020Mike Fallenstein
Communications Committee ChairMike Fallenstein
Communications CoordinatorMark Ciechanowski
Young Professionals Committee ChairPraveen Kumar
Women in Engineering (WIE) Committee ChairLiang Downey
Strategic Planning (SPC) Committee ChairVickie Ozburn
Life Members Committee ChairHoward Wolfman
Region AdvisorDavid Koehler
Region AdvisorBernie Sander
Region Vitality CoordinatorDan Roesler
History ChairBob Parro
Bylaws Committee ChairDavid Koehler
Audit Committee ChairDavid Koehler
Region 4 Conference Committee ChairRuss Meier
EIT 2021 Conference AdministratorJim Riess
EIT-2021 Conference General Co-Chair open open
Special Projects CoordinatorAlkesh Patel
Social Media ChairChanaka Hettige
R4 IEEE Admission and Advancement (A&A) Committee RepresentativeHoward Wolfman
Humanitarian Activities CoordinatorBruce Howell
AdHoc Committee ChairRon Jensen
Event PlanningBob Burke
Science Kits for Public LibrariesJohn Zulaski
Official roster is at IEEE Organization Roster.

R4 Home    |    IEEE Home    |    Privacy & Security    |    Terms & Conditions